Chauffeured transfers in Arlon · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Arlon with the fare shown first
Arlon arranges pre-booked transfers in Arlon (Belgium). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 31 destinations in Arlon, each with its page
- Dr. Laurent Kesselfrom €64.7121 min
- Centre Médical Capellenfrom €64.7121 min
- Koerich Castlefrom €81.5527 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Arlon requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Arlon and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
31
destinations in Arlon
€19.61
the cheapest route
21 min
Aéroport de Luxembourg-Findel → Dr. Laurent Kessel
Prices by route
Guide prices in Arlon, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Aéroport de Luxembourg-Findel → Dr. Laurent Kessel24.9 km · 21 min€64.71from
- Aéroport de Luxembourg-Findel → Centre Médical Capellen24.9 km · 21 min€64.71from
- Aéroport de Luxembourg-Findel → Koerich Castle32.5 km · 27 min€81.55from
- Aéroport de Luxembourg-Findel → Hôpital Intercommunal de Steinfort33.6 km · 29 min€84.44from
- Aéroport de Luxembourg-Findel → CHL Praxiszentren Steinfort33.6 km · 29 min€84.44from
- Aéroport de Luxembourg-Findel → Luxembourg Sign34.7 km · 26 min€85.33from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aéroport de Luxembourg-Findel → Dr. Laurent Kessel | 24.9 km | 21 min | €64.71 | See details |
| Aéroport de Luxembourg-Findel → Centre Médical Capellen | 24.9 km | 21 min | €64.71 | See details |
| Aéroport de Luxembourg-Findel → Koerich Castle | 32.5 km | 27 min | €81.55 | See details |
| Aéroport de Luxembourg-Findel → Hôpital Intercommunal de Steinfort | 33.6 km | 29 min | €84.44 | See details |
| Aéroport de Luxembourg-Findel → CHL Praxiszentren Steinfort | 33.6 km | 29 min | €84.44 | See details |
| Aéroport de Luxembourg-Findel → Luxembourg Sign | 34.7 km | 26 min | €85.33 | See details |
Within Arlon
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Arlon, at the same fixed price.
- Differdange → Pôle Equilibre & Santé Bascharage - Cabinet de Kinésithérapie5.9 km · 11 min€19.61from
- Differdange → Visite de la Brasserie Nationale6.2 km · 11 min€20.18from
- Differdange → Parc de Messancy13.5 km · 20 min€37.65from
- Differdange → Luxembourg Sign16.7 km · 22 min€44.53from
- Gare D'Arlon → Centre Médical Capellen19.2 km · 17 min€47.28from
- Differdange → Hôpital Intercommunal de Steinfort19.3 km · 27 min€51.47from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Differdange → Pôle Equilibre & Santé Bascharage - Cabinet de Kinésithérapie | 5.9 km | 11 min | €19.61 | See details |
| Differdange → Visite de la Brasserie Nationale | 6.2 km | 11 min | €20.18 | See details |
| Differdange → Parc de Messancy | 13.5 km | 20 min | €37.65 | See details |
| Differdange → Luxembourg Sign | 16.7 km | 22 min | €44.53 | See details |
| Gare D'Arlon → Centre Médical Capellen | 19.2 km | 17 min | €47.28 | See details |
| Differdange → Hôpital Intercommunal de Steinfort | 19.3 km | 27 min | €51.47 | See details |
Where we take you in Arlon
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aéroport de Luxembourg-Findel
from €64.71Airport
04 Rue de Trèves, 1110 Luxembourg
See prices and book →Differdange
from €19.61Station
4574 Differdange, Luxembourg
See prices and book →Gare D'Arlon
from €47.28Station
6700 Arlon, Belgique
See prices and book →Centre Médical Capellen
from €47.28Hospital
89 Parc d’Activités Capellen West Side Village Bâtiment D, 8308 Capellen Mamer, Luxembourg
See prices and book →CENTRE MEDICAL DE PERLE
from €101.61Hospital
16 A Rue de la Chapelle, 8824 Perlé Rambrouch, Luxembourg
See prices and book →CHL Praxiszentren Steinfort
from €51.47Hospital
1 Rue de l'Hôpital, 8423 Steinfort, Luxembourg
See prices and book →Dr. Laurent Kessel
from €64.71Hospital
89 Parc d’Activités Capellen West Side Village Bâtiment D, 8308 Capellen Mamer, Luxembourg
See prices and book →Hôpital Intercommunal de Steinfort
from €51.47Hospital
1 Rue de l'Hôpital, 8423 Steinfort, Luxembourg
See prices and book →Hôpital Vivalia d'Arlon
from €61.60Hospital
Rue des Déportés 137, 6700 Arlon
See prices and book →Médarel
from €64.68Hospital
Av. du 10ème de Ligne 82/C, 6700 Arlon
See prices and book →Pôle Equilibre & Santé Bascharage - Cabinet de Kinésithérapie
from €19.61Hospital
20B Rue du Bois, 4912 Bascharage Käerjeng, Luxembourg
See prices and book →Appart'City Classic Arlon Porte du Luxembourg - Appart Hôtel
from €64.47Hotel
Rue Zénobe Gramme 17, 6700 Arlon
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Arlon?
In Arlon and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Arlon centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Arlon?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Arlon?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Arlon?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Arlon, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car